Emoji cheat sheet: Difference between revisions
From Soyjak Wiki, The Free Soycyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "As of March 13, 2024, the shitty now features its own set of autistic emojis which can be added to posts. Emoji names must be surrounded by square brackets. {| class="wikitable" |+ Emojis |- ! Preview !! Shortcode |- |frameless || [soyak] |- |frameless || [impish] |- |frameless || [chud] |- |frameless || [pepe] |- |frameless || [neutralplier] |-...") |
(Undo vandalism) Tag: Manual revert |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
As of March 13, 2024, the shitty now features its own set of autistic | As of March 13, 2024<ref>https://archive.is/DaHs0</ref>, the shitty now features its own set of autistic <s>discord emotes</s> emoji which can be added to posts. Emoji names must be surrounded by square brackets. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Emojis | |+ Emojis | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Preview !! Shortcode | ! Preview !! Shortcode !! Depicts | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:A2452x59.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[a24]</code> || [[A24 Slow-Burn Soyjak]] | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File:Impish24x24.png|frameless]] || [impish] | |[[File:Ack48x45.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[ack]</code> || [[Trannies|Hanging troonjak]] | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Amerimutt64x64.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[amerimutt]</code> || [[Amerimutt]] | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File:Pepe32x32.png|frameless]] || [pepe] | |[[File:Army258x48.png|center]] || <code>[army2]</code> || [[Impish Soyak Ears]] as a soldier | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Army44x40.png|center]] || <code>[army]</code> || [[Feraljak]] as a soldier | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Baby24x32.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[baby]</code> || [[Babyjak]] | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Bernd33x30.png|center]] || <code>[bernd]</code> || Front-Facing [[Guinness World Record Soyjak]] | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File:Slf15x20.gif|frameless]] || [slf] | |[[File:Dchud28x46.gif|frameless|center]] || <code>[chud]</code> || Walking [[chudjak]] | ||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Coal48x38.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[coal]</code> || [[Coal]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Cob25x25.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[cob]</code> || [[Cobson]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Colorjak47x63.png|center]] || <code>[colorjak]</code> || [[Wholesome Soyjak|Wholesome]] [[Colorjaks|colorjak]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Cry32x31.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[cry]</code> || Crying [[Soyjak|soyak]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Dancingswede20x22.gif|frameless|center]] || <code>[dancingswede]</code> || [[Dancing swede.mp4|Dancing swede]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Doctos26x30.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[doctos]</code> || [[Doctos]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Euromutt64x64.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[euromutt]</code> || [[Euromutt]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Fact38x14.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[fact]</code> || [[Fact]] sign | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Feral_animated64x64.gif|frameless|center]] || <code>[feral_animated]</code> || Animated [[feraljak]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Feralrage32x32.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[feralrage]</code> || Seething [[feraljak]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Gem48x38.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[gem]</code> || [[Gem]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Gigachad54x63.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[gigachad]</code> || [[Gigachad]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Impish24x24.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[impish]</code> || [[Impish Soyak Ears]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Jacobson15x26.png|center]] || <code>[jacobson]</code> || [[Jacobson]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Jew54x63.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[jew]</code> || [[Jews|Happy merchant]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Jig60x60.gif|center]] || <code>[jig]</code> || Dancing [[Soyjak|soyak]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Med30x30.gif|frameless|center]] || <code>[med]</code> || [[Markiplier Soyjak]] as a spinning pill | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Microjaklover30x30.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[microjaklover]</code> || [[Science Lover Soyjak]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Neutralplier48x64.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[neutralplier]</code> || [[Self-insert syndrome|Neutralplier]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Nojak44x58.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[nojak]</code> || [[Nojak]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Soytanover64x64.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[over]</code> || [[Soytan]], captioned [[IT'S OVER]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Pepe32x32.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[pepe]</code> || Smug [[pepe]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Pepetux64x64.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[pepetux]</code> || [[Pepe]] wearing a tuxedo | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Pepetwerk56x56.gif|frameless|center]] || <code>[pepetwerk]</code> || [[Pepe]] dancing | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Perrojak57x53.png|center]] || <code>[perrojak]</code> || [[Perro Rabioso Soyjak]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Posteditagain53x64.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[posteditagain]</code> || [[Posted it again award]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Selfish47x53.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[selfish]</code> || [[Cryboy Soyjak]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Sisa35x41.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[sisa]</code> || [[Jews|Israeli Soyjak]], [[Oh My God She is So Attractive]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Slf15x20.gif|frameless|center]] || <code>[slf]</code> || [[Selfish Little Fuck]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Smug51x59.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[smug]</code> || Smug [[Soyjak|soyak]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Smugsoyak43x60.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[smugsoyak]</code> || Smug [[Soyjak|soyak]], arms crossed | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Soot48x63.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[soot]</code> || [[Soot]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Soyak25x25.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[soyak]</code> || [[Soyjak|Soyak]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Soyberg56x60.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[soyberg]</code> || [[Dr. Soyberg]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Soytan64x64.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[soytan]</code> || [[Soytan]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Sprokejak32x63.png|center]] || <code>[sprokejak]</code> || [[Sprokejak]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Squirrel20x30.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[squirrel]</code> || [[Squirrel|Squirreljak]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Swede46x48.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[swede]</code> || [[Impish Soyak Ears]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Though32x31.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[though]</code> || [[Though|Thougher]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Transheart32x33.png|center]] || <code>[transheart]</code> || [[Trannies|Transgender flag]] heart, as worn by [[Shirtjak|shirtjak]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Trio58x41.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[trio]</code> || [[Soyjak Trio]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Trvke43x64.png|center]] || <code>[trvke]</code> || [[Cobson]] holding a [[Truthnuke|TRVTHNVKE]] sign | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Wew38x36.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[wew]</code> || [[Wewjak]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Wholesome47x63.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[wholesome]</code> || [[Wholesome Soyjak]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Wholesomegem58x59.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[wholesomegem]</code> || [[Wholesome Soyjak]] holding a [[gem]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Wholesomeheart42x64.png|center]] || <code>[wholesomeheart]</code> || [[Wholesome Soyjak]] holding a heart | |||
|} | |} | ||
== See also == | |||
* [[Font cheat sheet]]{{Dialect}} | |||
{{Reflist}} | |||
[[Category:Lists]] |
Revision as of 16:55, 7 April 2024
As of March 13, 2024[1], the shitty now features its own set of autistic discord emotes emoji which can be added to posts. Emoji names must be surrounded by square brackets.
Preview | Shortcode | Depicts |
---|---|---|
[a24] |
A24 Slow-Burn Soyjak | |
[ack] |
Hanging troonjak | |
[amerimutt] |
Amerimutt | |
[army2] |
Impish Soyak Ears as a soldier | |
[army] |
Feraljak as a soldier | |
[baby] |
Babyjak | |
[bernd] |
Front-Facing Guinness World Record Soyjak | |
[chud] |
Walking chudjak | |
[coal] |
Coal | |
[cob] |
Cobson | |
[colorjak] |
Wholesome colorjak | |
[cry] |
Crying soyak | |
[dancingswede] |
Dancing swede | |
[doctos] |
Doctos | |
[euromutt] |
Euromutt | |
[fact] |
Fact sign | |
[feral_animated] |
Animated feraljak | |
[feralrage] |
Seething feraljak | |
[gem] |
Gem | |
[gigachad] |
Gigachad | |
[impish] |
Impish Soyak Ears | |
[jacobson] |
Jacobson | |
[jew] |
Happy merchant | |
[jig] |
Dancing soyak | |
[med] |
Markiplier Soyjak as a spinning pill | |
[microjaklover] |
Science Lover Soyjak | |
[neutralplier] |
Neutralplier | |
[nojak] |
Nojak | |
[over] |
Soytan, captioned IT'S OVER | |
[pepe] |
Smug pepe | |
[pepetux] |
Pepe wearing a tuxedo | |
[pepetwerk] |
Pepe dancing | |
[perrojak] |
Perro Rabioso Soyjak | |
[posteditagain] |
Posted it again award | |
[selfish] |
Cryboy Soyjak | |
[sisa] |
Israeli Soyjak, Oh My God She is So Attractive | |
[slf] |
Selfish Little Fuck | |
[smug] |
Smug soyak | |
[smugsoyak] |
Smug soyak, arms crossed | |
[soot] |
Soot | |
[soyak] |
Soyak | |
[soyberg] |
Dr. Soyberg | |
[soytan] |
Soytan | |
[sprokejak] |
Sprokejak | |
[squirrel] |
Squirreljak | |
[swede] |
Impish Soyak Ears | |
[though] |
Thougher | |
[transheart] |
Transgender flag heart, as worn by shirtjak | |
[trio] |
Soyjak Trio | |
[trvke] |
Cobson holding a TRVTHNVKE sign | |
[wew] |
Wewjak | |
[wholesome] |
Wholesome Soyjak | |
[wholesomegem] |
Wholesome Soyjak holding a gem | |
[wholesomeheart] |
Wholesome Soyjak holding a heart |
See also
- Font cheat sheet
Emoji cheat sheet is part of a series on Language & Dialect Soyspeak[+]Phrases[+]Copypastas[+]List of copypastas / 2 ♦ Billy Mays ♦ Did Vaush just BTFO? ♦ Seething kike ♦ TND ♦ YWNBAW
Miscellaneous [+]Muttspeak ♦ List of rare slurs ♦ Jakoglyphics ♦ Soymojis ♦ ESL ♦ Soytionary
Citations