Deleted boards: Difference between revisions
From Soyjak Wiki, The Free Soycyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
BritishScum (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
GapeNewell (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(37 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ToBeResearched|the dates for 50 board plan shit because i don't remember them}} | {{ToBeResearched|topic=the dates for 50 board plan shit because i don't remember them}} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 9: | Line 10: | ||
! Deleter | ! Deleter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /art/ | ||
| ''Unknown, | | [[OC|Soy Art]] | ||
| ''Unknown'' | |||
| November 1st, 2023 | |||
| ''Around December 10th, 2023'' | |||
| [[Froot]] | |||
|- | |||
| /b/ | |||
| [[4cuck|Random]]<ref name="old">https://web.archive.org/web/20200924223537/https://soyjak.party/index.html?i=1</ref> | |||
| ''Unknown'' | | ''Unknown'' | ||
| September 20th, 2020 | | September 20th, 2020 | ||
| | | January 27th, 2023<ref name="b">https://web.archive.org/web/20230131202258/https://soyjak.party/b/</ref> | ||
| [[Kuz]] | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | [[Dan/|/dan/]] | ||
| | | [[Ultradan]] | ||
| | | ''Unknown'', but likely due to inactivity | ||
| | | November 30th, 2023 | ||
| '' | | ''Around December 10th, 2023'' | ||
| [[Froot]] | | [[Froot]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | [[The Great Purge|/dawla/]] | ||
| [[ | | [[islam]] | ||
| | | Direct orders from [[Israel]] | ||
| September 2nd, 2023 | | September 2nd, 2023 | ||
| September 2nd, 2023 | | September 2nd, 2023 | ||
| [[Froot]] | | [[Froot]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /ef/ | ||
| [[ | | [[Schizophrenia|Esoteric Fascism]] | ||
| | | ''Unknown'', but likely due to inactivity | ||
| September | | September, 2023 | ||
| | | ''Around December 10th, 2023'' | ||
| [[Froot]] | | [[Froot]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | [[George Floyd|/floyd/]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Fentanyl|ancient breathing techniques]] | ||
| | | ''Unknown'' | ||
| ''Unknown'' | |||
| ''Unknown'' | |||
| [[Froot]]? | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Great Purge|/fur/]] | |||
| [[Discord|Furry]] | |||
| Sting operation | |||
| September 2nd, 2023 | | September 2nd, 2023 | ||
| September 2nd, 2023 | | September 2nd, 2023 | ||
| [[Froot]] | | [[Froot]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[G/|/g/]] ''(first iteration)'' | |||
| [[Fourth Industrial Revolution|Technology]] | |||
| Voted to be replaced with /int/<ref>https://web.archive.org/web/20210417004417/https://www.strawpoll.me/20983955/r</ref> | |||
| September 20th, 2020 | |||
| September 24th, 2020 | |||
| [[Soot]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[G/|/g/]] ''(second iteration)'' | |||
| [[Fourth Industrial Revolution|Technology]] | |||
| [[Five Board Plan]] | |||
| August 22nd, 2022 | |||
| November 11th, 2022 | |||
| [[Kuz]] | |||
|- | |||
| /holo/ | |||
| [[Tranny|Hololive]]<ref name="old"/> | |||
| ''Unknown'' | |||
| September 20th, 2020 | |||
| October 1st, 2020 | |||
| [[Soot]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /incel/ | | /incel/ | ||
Line 57: | Line 86: | ||
| December 5th, 2023<ref name="incel"/> | | December 5th, 2023<ref name="incel"/> | ||
| [[Froot]]<ref name="incel"/> | | [[Froot]]<ref name="incel"/> | ||
|- | |||
| [[J/|/j/]] | |||
| janime | |||
| Part of the [[Captain Coal]] incident | |||
| June 8th, 2021 | |||
| June 8th, 2021 | |||
| [[Soot]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Great Purge|/mlp/]] | |||
| [[Lee|My Little Pony]] | |||
| Sting operation | |||
| September 2nd, 2023 | |||
| September 2nd, 2023 | |||
| [[Froot]] | |||
|- | |||
| /muv/ | |||
| Music & Video Games | |||
| ''Unknown'' | |||
| September 20th, 2020 | |||
| January 27th, 2023 | |||
| [[Kuz]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{glowtext|/n/}}<ref name="fakerald">https://soyjak.party/z/thread/742.html ([https://archive.is/VROXO backup])</ref> | |||
| ''Unknown'' | |||
| Existence revealed | |||
| ''Unknown'' | |||
| ''Around December 10th, 2023'' | |||
| [[Froot]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /nigger/ | | /nigger/ | ||
| [[Nigger]] | | [[Nigger]] | ||
| Unknown | | ''Unknown'' | ||
| September, 2023 {{cn}} | | September, 2023 {{cn}} | ||
| October, 2023 {{cn}} | | October, 2023 {{cn}} | ||
| [[Froot]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{glowtext|/op/}}<ref name="fakerald"/> | |||
| [[Islam]] | |||
| Existence revealed | |||
| ''Unknown'' | |||
| ''Around December 10th, 2023'' | |||
| [[Froot]] | |||
|- | |||
| /plier/ ''(first iteration)'' | |||
| Markiplier | |||
| Part of the [[Captain Coal]] incident | |||
| June 8th, 2021 | |||
| June 8th, 2021 | |||
| [[Soot]] | |||
|- | |||
| /plier/ ''(second iteration)'' | |||
| Markiplier | |||
| Temporary test board | |||
| June 28th, 2023 | |||
| ''Unknown'' | |||
| [[Doll]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[raid/|/raid/]] ''(first iteration)'' | |||
| Raiding & Doxxing | |||
| [[Five Board Plan]] | |||
| September 22nd, 2020 | |||
| November 11th, 2022 | |||
| [[Kuz]] | |||
|- | |||
| /tct/ | |||
| The Current Thing | |||
| ''Unknown'', but likely due to inactivity | |||
| ''Unknown'' | |||
| ''Around December 10th, 2023'' | |||
| [[Froot]] | |||
|- | |||
| /tnd/ | |||
| Total Nigger Death | |||
| Lost 170-218 to /raid/ in the 50 Board Clash | |||
| September 2nd, 2023 | |||
| ''Unknown'' | |||
| [[Froot]] | | [[Froot]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
''* And also all the countless boards nobody gave a shit about from the [[50 board plan]] | ''* And also all the countless boards <s>nobody</s> '''{{glowtext|[[Shit Nobody Cares About|EVERYBODY]]}}''' gave a shit about from the [[50 board plan]] | ||
'' | '' | ||
{{reflist}} | |||
[[Category:Boards of the Sharty]] |
Latest revision as of 13:00, 10 April 2024
To be researched: the dates for 50 board plan shit because i don't remember them. Can (You) help us?
URI | Title | Reason | Creation | Deletion | Deleter |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
/art/ | Soy Art | Unknown | November 1st, 2023 | Around December 10th, 2023 | Froot |
/b/ | Random[1] | Unknown | September 20th, 2020 | January 27th, 2023[2] | Kuz |
/dan/ | Ultradan | Unknown, but likely due to inactivity | November 30th, 2023 | Around December 10th, 2023 | Froot |
/dawla/ | islam | Direct orders from Israel | September 2nd, 2023 | September 2nd, 2023 | Froot |
/ef/ | Esoteric Fascism | Unknown, but likely due to inactivity | September, 2023 | Around December 10th, 2023 | Froot |
/floyd/ | ancient breathing techniques | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Froot? |
/fur/ | Furry | Sting operation | September 2nd, 2023 | September 2nd, 2023 | Froot |
/g/ (first iteration) | Technology | Voted to be replaced with /int/[3] | September 20th, 2020 | September 24th, 2020 | Soot |
/g/ (second iteration) | Technology | Five Board Plan | August 22nd, 2022 | November 11th, 2022 | Kuz |
/holo/ | Hololive[1] | Unknown | September 20th, 2020 | October 1st, 2020 | Soot |
/incel/ | Internet Celebrities | Namefag drama[4] | August 8th, 2022[5] | December 5th, 2023[4] | Froot[4] |
/j/ | janime | Part of the Captain Coal incident | June 8th, 2021 | June 8th, 2021 | Soot |
/mlp/ | My Little Pony | Sting operation | September 2nd, 2023 | September 2nd, 2023 | Froot |
/muv/ | Music & Video Games | Unknown | September 20th, 2020 | January 27th, 2023 | Kuz |
/n/[6] | Unknown | Existence revealed | Unknown | Around December 10th, 2023 | Froot |
/nigger/ | Nigger | Unknown | September, 2023 [it just is, ok?] | October, 2023 [it just is, ok?] | Froot |
/op/[6] | Islam | Existence revealed | Unknown | Around December 10th, 2023 | Froot |
/plier/ (first iteration) | Markiplier | Part of the Captain Coal incident | June 8th, 2021 | June 8th, 2021 | Soot |
/plier/ (second iteration) | Markiplier | Temporary test board | June 28th, 2023 | Unknown | Doll |
/raid/ (first iteration) | Raiding & Doxxing | Five Board Plan | September 22nd, 2020 | November 11th, 2022 | Kuz |
/tct/ | The Current Thing | Unknown, but likely due to inactivity | Unknown | Around December 10th, 2023 | Froot |
/tnd/ | Total Nigger Death | Lost 170-218 to /raid/ in the 50 Board Clash | September 2nd, 2023 | Unknown | Froot |
* And also all the countless boards nobody EVERYBODY gave a shit about from the 50 board plan
Citations
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 https://web.archive.org/web/20200924223537/https://soyjak.party/index.html?i=1
- ↑ https://web.archive.org/web/20230131202258/https://soyjak.party/b/
- ↑ https://web.archive.org/web/20210417004417/https://www.strawpoll.me/20983955/r
- ↑ 4.0 4.1 4.2 https://archive.ph/Kpalx
- ↑ https://web.archive.org/web/20220818063318/https://soyjak.party/blotter.php
- ↑ 6.0 6.1 https://soyjak.party/z/thread/742.html (backup)