List of notable soyjak.party threads: Difference between revisions
From Soyjak Wiki, The Free Soycyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added NEW RESARCH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!) |
Coal miner (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|[https://soyjak.party/soy/ /soy/] | |[https://soyjak.party/soy/ /soy/] | ||
|[https://files.catbox.moe/wirmiz.mhtml <nowiki>[archived downloadable mhtml]</nowiki>] | |[https://files.catbox.moe/wirmiz.mhtml <nowiki>[archived downloadable mhtml]</nowiki>] | ||
|- | |||
|a janny accidentally pins a blogpost by some random 'teen of a bird he found IRL, the thread quickly devolves into one of the gemmiest and most schizophrenic threads in the history of the site, a [[wikipedia:David_Lynch|lynchian]] tapestry of gore, soyduelling, spamming and forced memes. | |||
| | |||
* Bird Pin | |||
|[https://soyjak.party/soy/ /soy/] | |||
|[https://sp.logwarehouse.net/read.cgi/soy/2404768 log warehouse] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:52, 26 February 2023
This list is incomplete; you WILL help by expanding it.
(note: this page is gonna be replaced by individual articles on each thread)
Numerous threads have been made on soyjak.party which, for varying reasons, have attracted exceptional attention from soyjak.party's users.
† denotes threads that no longer exist on soyjak.party due to catastrophic events such as waves of Coal, conflicts between groups of posters, or cyberattacks, or reaching page 40.
Image and description | Name/known as | Board posted on | Link |
---|---|---|---|
|
/soy/ | † [2] | |
|
/soy/ | † [archived version] | |
|
Various | Multiple | |
|
/soy/ | † [archived version] | |
|
/soy/ | † [archived version] + † [archived version] | |
|
/raid/ | † [archived version] | |
image |
|
/soy/ | [todo †] [todo [archived version]] |
image |
|
/soy/ | [todo †] [todo [archived version]] |
|
/soy/ | [todo †] [todo [archived version]] | |
The thread where Goth got doxed by Temuçin or something. | /soy/ | [archived version] | |
]] |
|
/soy/ | [1] [archived version] |
A 'teen claims that the bump limit is 24000. Ratio scripts are deployed and confirm this theory, making the longest thread in sharty history and too long for archive.is to save properly |
|
/soy/ | [archived downloadable mhtml] |
a janny accidentally pins a blogpost by some random 'teen of a bird he found IRL, the thread quickly devolves into one of the gemmiest and most schizophrenic threads in the history of the site, a lynchian tapestry of gore, soyduelling, spamming and forced memes. |
|
/soy/ | log warehouse |