Mental Asylum: Difference between revisions
From Soyjak Wiki, The Free Soycyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Just realised the unnamed doctor was Dr Sprokeberg) |
(added a patient list with links to the patient files) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
== Patients == | == Patients == | ||
[https://postimg.cc/gallery/tywcJ8C | List of some notable patients from the asylum: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
!|ID | |||
!|Name | |||
!|Threat level | |||
|- | |||
|[[082 (Patient)|082]] | |||
|??? | |||
|Karnivore | |||
|- | |||
|[[1940-1960 (Patient)|1940-1960]] | |||
|??? | |||
|Low | |||
|- | |||
|[[Billowing Soylent Monster (Patient)|029]] | |||
|Billowing Soylent Monster | |||
|Extremely Violent And Sentient, Contagious Disease Spreader | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dr. Soyowad|0999]] | |||
|Doctor. Phd Jacob Jordan Soyowad | |||
|9999999999% | |||
|- | |||
|[[GigaChad (Patient)|???]] | |||
|GigaChad | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hacker Soy (Patient)|1913]] | |||
|Hacker Soy | |||
|Physically low, but may be able to cause damage to computer infrastructure | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hades (Patient)|4221]] | |||
|Hades | |||
|Somewhat Threating, Easily Contained | |||
|- | |||
|[[Markiplier Soyjak (Patient)|1987]] | |||
|Markiplier Soyjak | |||
|Extremely Low | |||
|- | |||
|[[Soy Posting Schizo (Patient)|11246]] | |||
|Soy Posting Schizo | |||
|Dangerous When Alone | |||
|- | |||
|[[Soy-096 (Patient)|096]] | |||
|??? | |||
|Dangerous But Not Sentient | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Soyman (Patient)|106]] | |||
|The Soyman | |||
|Dangerous But Slow | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Wall of Soy (Patient)|1020]] | |||
|The Wall of Soy | |||
|Critical | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thoughjak|08]] | |||
|??? | |||
|Very High | |||
|} | |||
[https://postimg.cc/gallery/tywcJ8C Continued]. In addition to these high profile patients, many other soyjaks have been civilly committed to the asylum or captured by the [[Soy Contain Protect]] program. | |||
[[Category:Institutions]] | [[Category:Institutions]] | ||
[[Category:Locations]] | [[Category:Locations]] |
Revision as of 07:39, 5 April 2021
Summary
The asylum was a mental health institution. It employed several renowned medical professionals. It was the site of the great insurrection of 2020, in which Dr. Soyberg was killed.
Staff
The following people are known to have worked in the asylum:
- Dr. Gigachad
- Dr. Soyowad (later became a patient and escapee)
- Dr. Soyberg (formerly, was killed on duty)
- Dr. Soyer
- Dr. Sprokeberg (allegedly; better known as independent ear surgeon and Sproke promoter)
- Dr. Soyowicz (later became a patient)
- Dr. Soyswedeson
- Dr. Soystein
- Swolesome Soyjak (orderly)
- Soy Cashier Trio (patient orderlies, later escaped)
Patients
List of some notable patients from the asylum:
ID | Name | Threat level |
---|---|---|
082 | ??? | Karnivore |
1940-1960 | ??? | Low |
029 | Billowing Soylent Monster | Extremely Violent And Sentient, Contagious Disease Spreader |
0999 | Doctor. Phd Jacob Jordan Soyowad | 9999999999% |
??? | GigaChad | ??? |
1913 | Hacker Soy | Physically low, but may be able to cause damage to computer infrastructure |
4221 | Hades | Somewhat Threating, Easily Contained |
1987 | Markiplier Soyjak | Extremely Low |
11246 | Soy Posting Schizo | Dangerous When Alone |
096 | ??? | Dangerous But Not Sentient |
106 | The Soyman | Dangerous But Slow |
1020 | The Wall of Soy | Critical |
08 | ??? | Very High |
Continued. In addition to these high profile patients, many other soyjaks have been civilly committed to the asylum or captured by the Soy Contain Protect program.