Emoji cheat sheet: Difference between revisions
From Soyjak Wiki, The Free Soycyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(Undo vandalism) Tag: Manual revert |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Preview !! Shortcode !! Depicts | ! Preview !! Shortcode !! Depicts | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File:A2452x59.png|frameless]] || [a24] || [[A24 Slow-Burn Soyjak]] | |[[File:A2452x59.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[a24]</code> || [[A24 Slow-Burn Soyjak]] | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File:Ack48x45.png|frameless]] || [ack] || | |[[File:Ack48x45.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[ack]</code> || [[Trannies|Hanging troonjak]] | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File:Amerimutt64x64.png|frameless]] || [amerimutt] || [[Amerimutt]] | |[[File:Amerimutt64x64.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[amerimutt]</code> || [[Amerimutt]] | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File:Baby24x32.png|frameless]] || [baby] || [[Babyjak]] | |[[File:Army258x48.png|center]] || <code>[army2]</code> || [[Impish Soyak Ears]] as a soldier | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File:Dchud28x46.gif|frameless]] || [chud] || Walking [[chudjak]] | |[[File:Army44x40.png|center]] || <code>[army]</code> || [[Feraljak]] as a soldier | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File:Coal48x38.png|frameless]] || [coal] || [[Coal]] | |[[File:Baby24x32.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[baby]</code> || [[Babyjak]] | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File:Cob25x25.png|frameless]] || [cob] || [[Cobson]] | |[[File:Bernd33x30.png|center]] || <code>[bernd]</code> || Front-Facing [[Guinness World Record Soyjak]] | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File:Cry32x31.png|frameless]] || [cry] || Crying [[Soyjak|soyak]] | |[[File:Dchud28x46.gif|frameless|center]] || <code>[chud]</code> || Walking [[chudjak]] | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File:Dancingswede20x22.gif|frameless]] || [dancingswede] || [[Dancing swede.mp4|Dancing swede]] | |[[File:Coal48x38.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[coal]</code> || [[Coal]] | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File:Doctos26x30.png|frameless]] || [doctos] || [[Doctos]] | |[[File:Cob25x25.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[cob]</code> || [[Cobson]] | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File:Euromutt64x64.png|frameless]] || [euromutt] || [[Euromutt]] | |[[File:Colorjak47x63.png|center]] || <code>[colorjak]</code> || [[Wholesome Soyjak|Wholesome]] [[Colorjaks|colorjak]] | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File:Fact38x14.png|frameless]] || [fact] || [[Fact]] | |[[File:Cry32x31.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[cry]</code> || Crying [[Soyjak|soyak]] | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File:Feral_animated64x64.gif|frameless]] || [feral_animated] || Animated [[feraljak]] | |[[File:Dancingswede20x22.gif|frameless|center]] || <code>[dancingswede]</code> || [[Dancing swede.mp4|Dancing swede]] | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File:Feralrage32x32.png|frameless]] || [feralrage] || Seething [[feraljak]] | |[[File:Doctos26x30.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[doctos]</code> || [[Doctos]] | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File:Gem48x38.png|frameless]] || [gem] || [[Gem]] | |[[File:Euromutt64x64.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[euromutt]</code> || [[Euromutt]] | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File:Gigachad54x63.png|frameless]] || [gigachad] || [[Gigachad]] | |[[File:Fact38x14.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[fact]</code> || [[Fact]] sign | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File:Impish24x24.png|frameless]] || [impish] || [[Impish Soyak Ears]] | |[[File:Feral_animated64x64.gif|frameless|center]] || <code>[feral_animated]</code> || Animated [[feraljak]] | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File:Jew54x63.png|frameless]] || [jew] || [[Jews|Happy merchant]] | |[[File:Feralrage32x32.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[feralrage]</code> || Seething [[feraljak]] | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File:Neutralplier48x64.png|frameless]] || [neutralplier] || [[Self-insert syndrome|Neutralplier]] | |[[File:Gem48x38.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[gem]</code> || [[Gem]] | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File:Soytanover64x64.png|frameless]] || [over] || [[Soytan]], captioned [[IT'S OVER]] | |[[File:Gigachad54x63.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[gigachad]</code> || [[Gigachad]] | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File:Pepe32x32.png|frameless]] || [pepe] || Smug [[pepe]] | |[[File:Impish24x24.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[impish]</code> || [[Impish Soyak Ears]] | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File:Pepetux64x64.png|frameless]] || [pepetux] || [[Pepe]] wearing a tuxedo | |[[File:Jacobson15x26.png|center]] || <code>[jacobson]</code> || [[Jacobson]] | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File:Posteditagain53x64.png|frameless]] || [posteditagain] || [[Posted it again award]] | |[[File:Jew54x63.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[jew]</code> || [[Jews|Happy merchant]] | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File:Slf15x20.gif|frameless]] || [slf] || [[Selfish Little Fuck]] | |[[File:Jig60x60.gif|center]] || <code>[jig]</code> || Dancing [[Soyjak|soyak]] | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File:Soot48x63.png|frameless]] || [soot] || [[Soot]] | |[[File:Med30x30.gif|frameless|center]] || <code>[med]</code> || [[Markiplier Soyjak]] as a spinning pill | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File:Soyak25x25.png|frameless]] || [soyak] || [[Soyjak|Soyak]] | |[[File:Microjaklover30x30.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[microjaklover]</code> || [[Science Lover Soyjak]] | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File:Soytan64x64.png|frameless]] || [soytan] || [[Soytan]] | |[[File:Neutralplier48x64.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[neutralplier]</code> || [[Self-insert syndrome|Neutralplier]] | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File:Squirrel20x30.png|frameless]] || [squirrel] || [[Squirrel|Squirreljak]] | |[[File:Nojak44x58.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[nojak]</code> || [[Nojak]] | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File:Though32x31.png|frameless]] || [though] || [[Though|Thougher]] | |[[File:Soytanover64x64.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[over]</code> || [[Soytan]], captioned [[IT'S OVER]] | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File:Wew38x36.png|frameless]] || [wew] || [[Wewjak]] | |[[File:Pepe32x32.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[pepe]</code> || Smug [[pepe]] | ||
|- | |- style="height: 64px;" | ||
|[[File:Wholesome47x63.png|frameless]] || [wholesome] || [[Wholesome Soyjak]] | |[[File:Pepetux64x64.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[pepetux]</code> || [[Pepe]] wearing a tuxedo | ||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Pepetwerk56x56.gif|frameless|center]] || <code>[pepetwerk]</code> || [[Pepe]] dancing | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Perrojak57x53.png|center]] || <code>[perrojak]</code> || [[Perro Rabioso Soyjak]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Posteditagain53x64.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[posteditagain]</code> || [[Posted it again award]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Selfish47x53.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[selfish]</code> || [[Cryboy Soyjak]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Sisa35x41.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[sisa]</code> || [[Jews|Israeli Soyjak]], [[Oh My God She is So Attractive]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Slf15x20.gif|frameless|center]] || <code>[slf]</code> || [[Selfish Little Fuck]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Smug51x59.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[smug]</code> || Smug [[Soyjak|soyak]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Smugsoyak43x60.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[smugsoyak]</code> || Smug [[Soyjak|soyak]], arms crossed | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Soot48x63.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[soot]</code> || [[Soot]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Soyak25x25.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[soyak]</code> || [[Soyjak|Soyak]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Soyberg56x60.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[soyberg]</code> || [[Dr. Soyberg]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Soytan64x64.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[soytan]</code> || [[Soytan]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Sprokejak32x63.png|center]] || <code>[sprokejak]</code> || [[Sprokejak]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Squirrel20x30.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[squirrel]</code> || [[Squirrel|Squirreljak]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Swede46x48.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[swede]</code> || [[Impish Soyak Ears]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Though32x31.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[though]</code> || [[Though|Thougher]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Transheart32x33.png|center]] || <code>[transheart]</code> || [[Trannies|Transgender flag]] heart, as worn by [[Shirtjak|shirtjak]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Trio58x41.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[trio]</code> || [[Soyjak Trio]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Trvke43x64.png|center]] || <code>[trvke]</code> || [[Cobson]] holding a [[Truthnuke|TRVTHNVKE]] sign | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Wew38x36.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[wew]</code> || [[Wewjak]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Wholesome47x63.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[wholesome]</code> || [[Wholesome Soyjak]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Wholesomegem58x59.png|frameless|center]] || <code>[wholesomegem]</code> || [[Wholesome Soyjak]] holding a [[gem]] | |||
|- style="height: 64px;" | |||
|[[File:Wholesomeheart42x64.png|center]] || <code>[wholesomeheart]</code> || [[Wholesome Soyjak]] holding a heart | |||
|} | |} | ||
== See also == | == See also == | ||
* [[Font cheat | * [[Font cheat sheet]]{{Dialect}} | ||
{{Reflist}} | {{Reflist}} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] |
Revision as of 16:55, 7 April 2024
As of March 13, 2024[1], the shitty now features its own set of autistic discord emotes emoji which can be added to posts. Emoji names must be surrounded by square brackets.
Preview | Shortcode | Depicts |
---|---|---|
[a24] |
A24 Slow-Burn Soyjak | |
[ack] |
Hanging troonjak | |
[amerimutt] |
Amerimutt | |
[army2] |
Impish Soyak Ears as a soldier | |
[army] |
Feraljak as a soldier | |
[baby] |
Babyjak | |
[bernd] |
Front-Facing Guinness World Record Soyjak | |
[chud] |
Walking chudjak | |
[coal] |
Coal | |
[cob] |
Cobson | |
[colorjak] |
Wholesome colorjak | |
[cry] |
Crying soyak | |
[dancingswede] |
Dancing swede | |
[doctos] |
Doctos | |
[euromutt] |
Euromutt | |
[fact] |
Fact sign | |
[feral_animated] |
Animated feraljak | |
[feralrage] |
Seething feraljak | |
[gem] |
Gem | |
[gigachad] |
Gigachad | |
[impish] |
Impish Soyak Ears | |
[jacobson] |
Jacobson | |
[jew] |
Happy merchant | |
[jig] |
Dancing soyak | |
[med] |
Markiplier Soyjak as a spinning pill | |
[microjaklover] |
Science Lover Soyjak | |
[neutralplier] |
Neutralplier | |
[nojak] |
Nojak | |
[over] |
Soytan, captioned IT'S OVER | |
[pepe] |
Smug pepe | |
[pepetux] |
Pepe wearing a tuxedo | |
[pepetwerk] |
Pepe dancing | |
[perrojak] |
Perro Rabioso Soyjak | |
[posteditagain] |
Posted it again award | |
[selfish] |
Cryboy Soyjak | |
[sisa] |
Israeli Soyjak, Oh My God She is So Attractive | |
[slf] |
Selfish Little Fuck | |
[smug] |
Smug soyak | |
[smugsoyak] |
Smug soyak, arms crossed | |
[soot] |
Soot | |
[soyak] |
Soyak | |
[soyberg] |
Dr. Soyberg | |
[soytan] |
Soytan | |
[sprokejak] |
Sprokejak | |
[squirrel] |
Squirreljak | |
[swede] |
Impish Soyak Ears | |
[though] |
Thougher | |
[transheart] |
Transgender flag heart, as worn by shirtjak | |
[trio] |
Soyjak Trio | |
[trvke] |
Cobson holding a TRVTHNVKE sign | |
[wew] |
Wewjak | |
[wholesome] |
Wholesome Soyjak | |
[wholesomegem] |
Wholesome Soyjak holding a gem | |
[wholesomeheart] |
Wholesome Soyjak holding a heart |
See also
- Font cheat sheet
Emoji cheat sheet is part of a series on Language & Dialect Soyspeak[+]Phrases[+]Copypastas[+]List of copypastas / 2 ♦ Billy Mays ♦ Did Vaush just BTFO? ♦ Seething kike ♦ TND ♦ YWNBAW
Miscellaneous [+]Muttspeak ♦ List of rare slurs ♦ Jakoglyphics ♦ Soymojis ♦ ESL ♦ Soytionary
Citations